SYRCoSE 2011

Мероприятие даёт возможность пообщаться с молодыми учеными и с гуру программной инженерии, поделиться результатами своих исследований и узнать, какой формат презентаций сейчас принят в международном сообществе и потренировать свой английский.

iCalendar - Экспортировать в органайзер

Екатеринбург, Россия

12.05.2011 - 13.05.2011

Приглашенные докладчики: Петр Олегович Скобелев (НПК «Генезис знаний»), Huang Shihong (Florida Atlantic Universiti).

Программа мероприятия:

May 12, 2011

09:45-10:00 Welcome Speech
Alexey O. Ivanov (Vice-Chancellor, Ural State University)
10:00-11:00 Invited Talk
10:00-11:00 Multi-Agent Systems.
Petr O. Skobelev (SEC "Knowledge Genesis", Russia)
11:00-11:30 Coffee Break
11:30-12:10 Biomolecular Computing
11:30-12:10 tRNA Computing Units and Programming Languages.
Natalya Odincova, Vladimir Popov (USU)
12:10-13:00 System Programming
12:10-12:35 Using Hardware-Assisted Virtualization to Protect Application Address Space Inside Untrusted Environment.
Denis Silakov (ISPRAS)
12:35-13:00 Background Optimization in Full System Binary Translation.
Roman Sokolov (MCST), Alexander Ermolovich (Intel)
13:00–14:00 Lunch
14:00-14:25 System Programming (cont.)
14:00-14:25 The ARTCP Header Structure, Computation and Processing in the Network Subsystem of Linux Kernel.
Anatoliy Sivov (YSU)
14:25-16:05 Information Representation, Search and Reasoning
14:25-14:50 A New Double Sorting-Based Node Splitting Algorithm for R-Tree.
Alexander Korotkov (MePhI)
14:50-15:15 Fuzzy Matching for Partial XML Merge.
Vladimir Fedotov (ISPRAS)
15:15-15:40 High-Level Data Access Based on Query Rewritings.
Ekaterina Stepalina (HSE)
15:40-16:05 Application of the Functional Programming Tools in the Tasks of Language and Interlanguage Structures Representation.
Peter Ermakov, Olga Kozhunova (IPI RAN)
16:05-16:30 Coffee Break
16:30-17:25 Static Verification and Analysis of Programs
16:30-16:55 Static Verification Under The Hood: Implementation Details and Improvements of BLAST.
Pavel Shved, Vadim Mutilin, Mikhail Mandrykin (ISPRAS)
16:55-17:10 [SHORT] Detecting C Program Vulnerabilities.
Anton Ermakov, Natalya Kushik (TSU)
17:10-17:25 [SHORT] Model Checking Approach to the Correctness Proof of Complex Systems.
Marina Alekseeva, Ekaterina Dashkova (YSU)
17:25-10:00 Social Event
May 13, 2011
10:00-11:00 Invited Talk
10:00-11:00 Capturing the Essence of Software Engineering - A Reflection on SEMAT Vision Statement.
Shihong Huang (Department of Computer Science & Engineering, Florida Atlantic University, USA)
11:00-11:30 Coffee Break
11:30-11:45 Guest Talk
11:30-11:45 Crowdsourcing Projects for Research, Education and Better Life.
Rostislav Yavorsky (Vice President, Models and Algorithms Witology)
11:45-12:50 Programming Languages, Methods and Tools
11:45-12:10 Thorn Language: A Flexible Tool for Code Generation.
Yuri Okulovsky (USU)
12:10-12:35 One Approach to Aspect-Oriented Programming Implementation for the C Programming Language.
Eugene Novikov (ISPRAS)
12:35-12:50 [SHORT] Component-Based Software Engineering and Runtime Type Definition.
Amir Shakurov (HSE)
12:50-13:50 Lunch
13:50-14:40 Automata Theory
Moderator: Maxim Gromov (TSU)
13:50-14:15 The Parallel Composition of Timed Finite State Machines.
Maxim Gromov, Olga Kondratyeva (TSU)
14:15-14:40 Separating Non-Deterministic Finite State Machines with Time-Outs.
Rustam Galimullin, Natalia Shabaldina (TSU)
14:40-15:30 Testing of Software and Hardware Systems
Moderator: Maxim Gromov (TSU)
14:40-15:05 Model Based Conformance Testing for Extensible Internet Protocols.
Anastasia Tugaenko, Nikolay Pakulin (ISPRAS)
15:05-15:30 Developing Test Systems for Multi-Modules Hardware Designs.
Mikhail Chupilko (ISPRAS)
15:30-15:50 Coffee Break
15:50-16:40 Application-Specific Methods and Tools
15:50-16:15 Programming for Modular Reconfigurable Robots.
Anna Gorbenko, Vladimir Popov (USU)
16:15-16:40 Towards a Real-Time Simulation Environment on the Edge of Current Trends.
Eugene Chemeritskiy, Konstantin Savenkov (MSU)
16:40-17:55 Computer Graphics and Vision
16:40-17:05 The Problem of Placement of Visual Landmarks.
Anna Gorbenko, Maxim Mornev, Vladimir Popov (USU)
17:05-17:30 Hand Recognition in Live-Streaming Video.
Mikhail Belov (HSE)
17:30-17:55 3D-Illusion Constructor.
Maksim Rovkin, Evgenij Yel'Chugin, Maria Filatova (USU)
17:55-2012 Social Event

Место проведения: Уральский государственный университет им. Горького, ауд. 611, пр. Ленина, д. 51
Стоимость участия: бесплатно

Предыдущее мероприятие

Реклама

Популярные мероприятия
Соглашение на обработку персональных данных